ARTIST NAME

Lastborn The Performer


A SHORT BIO

Birth name: Bulelani Ndabeni
Also known as: InjaYeGame or Buja
Stage name: Lastborn
Born: May 23, 1993
Cape Town, South Africa
Origin: Strand, Cape Town, South Africa
Genres: Hip Hop / Rap/
Occupation(s): Rapper, Songwriter, Arranger
Instruments: Vocals
Years active: 2013 – present
Labels: Pozi Productions
Associated Acts: Sound Fusion, Uno Sanda (GNR), Maphetshana,T.G, Ftwo da Phoenix, Pilla, Queen Glamour, Asive

Lastborn, is a South African born rapper and songwriter signed under independent records Pozi Production

He is well known in the hip hop underground circles for his captivate high energy performances. His raw talent griping sound gravel voice saw him shared stage with these legendary artists from various genres. These include artists; Well renowned DJ Ready Dee a pioneer in South Africa Hip Hop DJ Naakmusiq, DJ Cndo,(leading female DJ that pioneer the Durban sound) Mizz, DJ Mlu (Metro FM), JR (Rapper), Ed Harris, Biza Wethu, Nokwazi, Mobi Dixon, Mpumi and many more

In early 2013, Lastborn was selected to perform as the headline act at the Hip Hop Kas’lam Uthando Show and also nominated for song of the year in Hip Hop Kas’lam Spaza Awards. Followed by top charting single “Philimon” that became an anthem in among fans

What Made Lastborn?
He enjoyed Hip Hop from an early age, he discovered that his talented and started writing and performing as battle MC and freestyler in open mics and shows. His music cover societal issues but in an entertaining way

His first recording was Gangster Love featuring Asive, which became a hit song and sing along that’s when people were asking for more. The song showed emotional/ human side of so called gangsters

Lastborn is soon to drop his debut EP which will formally introduced himself with long awaiting fans


CHECK ME OUT ON INSTAGRAM

@lastborntheperformer


https://audiomack.com/song/lastborn-the-performer/muva?fbclid=IwAR2OTqZyQzZ-7B8r0MjDhR7aS3k53tkQGIyWnDY8xfksVfPYcYcjo6H6vtk